I'm looking for an affordable fat transfer to breast in Dallas? Cost? Am I a good candidate?

I'm 5'4 and very active yet I can't lose the stubborn back fat I've had my entire life and I hate the small bit if loose skin I have left over post pregnancy. It doesn't look too bad but I notice it. I weight 130-135 pounds and I would like to transfer fat from my back and stomach to my breast. Would this be expensive? I have horrible credit so I'll be paying out of pocket. I am adamant about NOT getting implants. I don't want giant melons, my breast are beautiful i just want the fullness back.

Doctor Answers 3

I'm looking for an affordable fat transfer to breast in Dallas? Cost? Am I a good candidate?

You do appear to be a good candidate.  The liposuction and fat transfer procedure does tend to be a little more expensive than implant surgery.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Fat transfer

I would suggest meeting with a board certified plastic surgeon in your area to discuss the procedure and see if you are a candidate. Liposuction will not loose skin.

Connie Hiers, MD
San Antonio Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
