Breast augmentation and pregnancy.

I am planning to have a kid in the near future but I also want to get a breast augmentation. My doctor said that it's not sure whether I will need any further breast lift or augmentation after my pregnancy. . He said that I don't have much tissue so probably I will not need anything. If I wait until I give birth it will take probably 2 years. On the other hand I want to have a breast augmentation. So I am in dilemma:) What should I do? Thanks!

Doctor Answers 1

Breast augmentation and pregnancy.



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews
