Can I have bone augmentation immediately after all my teeth extraction?

Doctor Answers 1


there are several techniques for this type of procedure , and yes you can improve the area where the bone is. this will also depend on which treatment you are looking to do, sometimes you can even combine treatments, and where you are going to place implants, all that bone you can combine it with new bone graft material.
