Mesoestetic filler treatment.

I've recently had mesoestetic filler treatment and after 4 weeks i rubbed my eyelids as they were itchy, and now both eyelids had dropped? Will this stay?

Doctor Answers 1

Unlikely to be related

this is unlikely to be related to the placement of your hyaluronic acid filler. I don't know where you are in the world but here in the UK it's summer and it's hay fever season, so could be related to that. Obviously if you are concerned you should see your original provider.
