I'm looking to get lipo on my arms, upper back and hips. I want the perfect hourglass but my hips are a little too big (Photo)

I'm 155 pounds not to much back fat but lots in my hips and arms I want to have the Coke bottle shape but need someone whose a pro in this kind of lipo I'm nervous so I wanna make sure it's ganna be the best results and I'll be happy with it. I'm looking to for the best doctor whose not too expensive but descent price and great work

Doctor Answers 5

For dramatic liposuction results you really need to see an expert.

Liposuction is such a great procedure and can really make dramatic results for many patients. You want to get it done under tumescent local with the smaller cannulas and with a doc who can have you stand up and turn in all positions to fine tune the results right then and there. sincerely, Dr Hansen

Beverly Hills Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 37 reviews

Liposuction promise

Liposuction is great for precise body contouring and it is an art as well. Depending on each person, the results will vary and that is hard to predict.
It is very important for the patient to have good communication with the doctor and really understand what can and can not be done. Only then it is reasonable to proceed.
Make sure that you have a thorough consultation and assessment and really communicate well with your doctor and the team prior to proceeding with the treatment.
I hope that helps and best regards, Dr. Sapijaszko.

Mariusz Sapijaszko, MD, FRCPC
Edmonton Dermatologic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews

Can I get liposculpture of my body?

Liposculpture can be done with even transfer of the fat removed to your buttock to enhance the hourglass look. 

Edward J. Domanskis, MD
Newport Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 27 reviews

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting

I suggest a 4D HI DEFINITION contouring specialist if you want fat removal, contouring and skin tightening. An in person consult is needed to determine what is best based on your body type and skin type. VASER can sculpt and contour the body and results can be seen immediately. Please consult with an expert. Best, Dr. Emer

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews

I'm looking to get lipo on my arms, upper back and hips. I want the perfect hourglass but my hips are a little too big


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews
