Would an oral surgeon be willing to set both jaws straight/even for cosmetic reasons instead of a change in the bite?

I've already had a le fort osteotomy of the upper jaw to tilt it opposite of a crooked lower jaw so the bite will hit evenly. One side of my jaws is a little bit higher than the other side. My mid-line is off center and the slanted tilt bothers me. Would an oral surgeon be willing to set both jaws straight even if it would not effect the bite, just the plane of the jaws? For cosmetic reasons

No doctor answers yet