Should I get another orthodontic attachment, minimize my teeth to create space or do nothing and deal with a 2 mm midline shift?

I have had Invisalign for 20 weeks. Prior to the aligners, I wore an orthodontic attachment to create space. The attachment created a huge space on the right side of my mouth which happens to be the side where I am missing a tooth. I was recently told that my midline will be off center about 2 mm after the Invisalign. My options are to scrape the teeth on the left side to create additional space, go back into another attachement to create more space or just deal with the 2mm off center midline.

No doctor answers yet