Is this Capsular Contracture or are my breasts dropping and fluffing at different rates of speed? (Photos)

6 weeks post op - 325cc round silicone gel implants - crease incision. Left is malleable, mobile and bouncy. Right is more firm, doesn't want to spread out so it feels dense. I massage often. Is it CC, or is it too early to make a judgement? Would I benefit from Singulair? Day 1 post op Dr stretched my right arm to a painful degree and pressed upon that pec muscle while I verbally expressed pain. That breast bruised badly, that incision bled, now this problem. All on that side. Connection?

Doctor Answers 1

Wait for some time

