Should I lose weight before a bbl procedure? (photos)

I am 5'5, 180 lbs. I am in good health with no major surgeries or previous health conditions.

Doctor Answers 4

Should I lose weight before a bbl procedure? (photos)

Hello, based on your photo's you are a perfect candidate for the Brazilian But Lift based on you'r photo's you will have expected results you have enough fat to provide flawless projection along with contouring good luck and best of wishes.


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Should I lose weight before a bbl procedure? (photos)

I would recommend an in person consultation. Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.


Ron Hazani, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills General Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 261 reviews

Should I lose weight before a bbl procedure?

Hi.. thank you for the question and photos... from your photos you can have your procedure done. 

Luis A. Mejia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 58 reviews
