Can I use whole body vibrating machine 8 days after Smart Lipo?

I had smart lipo on my abdomen and flanks done 8 days ago. I finally feel better and want to work out again . I have a confidence whole body vibrating machine at home and wanted to know if I can start using it for 10 minutes a few times a week or if it's to much impact and too early

Doctor Answers 1

You should ease back into exercise, not jump back into exercise after lipo

If you work out vigorously too soon after lipo, you will swell and become uncomfortable. It may take more than a day to get back to normal. Start light and easy for the first few weeks and gauge your body's reaction.
