BA, BBL, lip injection, chin implants: If I got multiple surgeries - will the prices lower? (photos)

I would love to do all my surgeries together if possible of course I need a chin implant Breast augmentation Lip injection or fat transfer in lips Possibly a Brazilian butt lift or cool sculpting or fat transfer in hip

Doctor Answers 6

BA, BBL, lip injection, chin implants: If I got multiple surgeries - will the prices lower? (photos)

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Usually multiple surgeries in same operative session offers a 10% fee reduction. Best to ask your chosen surgeon this question. >>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>

BA, BBL, lip injection, chin implants: If I got multiple surgeries - will the prices lower?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hi there, 

Thank you for your question. The prices will differ between surgeons. In some cases you can save money having multiple procedures as you will only require anesthetic once. Schedule a consultation with a plastic surgeon to determine if you are a candidate. 

Best,  

Martin Jugenburg, MD
Toronto Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 518 reviews

Multiple procedures, some advices:

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you very much for sharing your concerns with us.

For safety reasons, to be a good candidate for the procedures you want at the same time, your labs and cardiovascular preoperative evaluation must be optimal.

Respectfully,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.- 

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 367 reviews

BA, BBL, lip injection, chin implants: If I got multiple surgeries - will the prices lower?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hi.. thank you for the question and photos, generally multiple procedures lower the cost of them compared to separately ones. In your case you can have them done together. 

Luis A. Mejia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 83 reviews

BA, BBL, lip injection, chin implants: If I got multiple surgeries - will the prices lower?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Best is to schedule in person exam with an experienced Board Certified PS to get the most accurate assessment and see what you are a candidate for. Prices depend on many factors- such as operating room time, Anesthesia, Surgeon's fees, implants cost, filler costs, Experience of a Surgeon,etc.. I do not recommend choosing a Surgeon based on a price alone- as ultimately you get what you pay for. Hope this helps. Good luck!

Multiple surgeries ..yes

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Stacking several surgeries together makes the overall procedure more affordable. We reduce the price of the second and third operation when added to the first. As long as we are operating under 6 to 8 hours maximum. Your particular requests are well within reason. Enjoy your results.
