Is abdominal toning microcurrent and low level cold (lipolaser) safe?

Had both procedures 2 trmts of each (didn't work) done 4 yrs ago. Super worried, anxiety that I harmed cells that could cause problems later? Are these procedures safe? Microcurrent was done with Nuefusion model 600 machine on abdomen, little results, pads were placed on abdomen and moved muscles around, not painful but slightly uncomfortable. Low lvl cold laser, I felt nothing and no results. Just worried about future problems? Thank you so much. Any suggestions for safe procedures that work?

Doctor Answers 1

VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring with Fat Grafting -- AB SCULPTING

For ab sculpting you need a contouring procedure like VASER to fine contour the results.  IF you are looking for small improvements, VANQUISH/sculpsure help significant.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 159 reviews
