Will I be ok to sit on a flight for 4.5 hours at 4 weeks post op BBL with implants?

I am now 4 weeks post op BBL with implants and I have yet to sit. I have a 4.5 hour flight in a week and I'm wondering if I'm going to be at risk with loosing any volume. Also can I sit for that long if I am using a U shaped nursing pillow to sit on?

Doctor Answers 1

BBl and travel

At this point you are probably ok to travel. It would be best to make sure with your surgeon since he is the person that knows you the best right now.


New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
