I want to have a Brazilian butt lift but was recently diagnosed with multiple sclerosis, is that even possible?

Doctor Answers 1

Possibly - depends on your medical condition

I am sorry to hear that you have been diagnosed with MS. This is a very complex disease with many different symptoms from very mild to debilitating. If you get a clearance from your general practitioner possibly your surgery can be performed safely. Start the process by visiting a Board Certified Plastic surgeon to make sure you are a good candidate. Good luck
