Can I use anti age cream the next day ater a micronedling section?

Doctor Answers 1

Microneedling/prp and anti-aging creams--a winning combination

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Microneedling in combination with retinoid (anti-aging) creams is excellent for improving the skin texture, elasticity and overall appearance and can be used the same day. You'll want to make sure you have prp with your microneedling for best results. See an expert for a formal evaluation.  


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 203 reviews
