Do my breasts look like they are sagging too much post lift? (Photo)

I'm about 5 days out from a breast lift/augmentation. I only had 158cc implants in each breast put in for some upper pole fullness but I wasn't looking increase my size. Does it look like the doctor should've gone higher with the lift? Should I expect a lot more sagging to occur from here on out because I'm happy with how they look now (aside from the need for the implants to drop a bit more) and hope I won't be dissatisfied down the line.

Doctor Answers 4

Do my breasts look like they are sagging too much post lift?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 331 reviews

Early post op, some advices :

In this regard, it's not advisable to carry heavy weights to prevent the implant out of position, and allow the formation of the physiological capsule around the implant, also to avoid pain and breast swelling. Kind regards,Dr. Emmanuel Mallol

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 149 reviews

Breast lift

Your breasts look as expected 5 days after a lift. Give them time to heal. Best of luck!................

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Breast lift and implant

You have a very typical look for 5 days post op. You have to wait to let the implants fall into final position and then reassess. You seem to have a nice shape early on. Good luck.
