I just fixed my permanent veneers after removing the enamel but now my bite is not comfortable. Can it be treated?

Doctor Answers 2

Bite adjustment after #veneers #DrSoftTouch

Your bite can easily be adjusted after having porcelain veneers placed. The need for a bite adjustment after dental treatment is not uncommon and usually only takes 10-15 minutes in the dental chair. I would recommend seeing your dentist to have this taken care of as soon as possible. 

BIte adjustment, Veneer

Hi:

Bite can easily be adjusted on veneers.  I recommend going back to your dentist as soon as you can to get the adjustment done before the teeth become sensitive.

Best,

Dr. Maddahi

Kourosh Maddahi, DDS
Beverly Hills Dentist
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
