Should I be concerned? 6 months TT post op (Photos)

I noticed for the past few days, my belly is slightly swollen. I was showering this evening and noticed this black bump. There used to be a stitch there, but never black. And not that bumpy. Should I be concerned?

Doctor Answers 1

Spitting stitch

This is a spitting stitch that needs to be removed by the plastic surgeon that performed the procedure.  Not a big deal.
