Had a lift cohesive gel implants put in mid profile.Experiencing pain in my left breast and my arm/fingers keep tingling.Advice?

I had a lift and cohesive gel implants put in about 11 months ago. I'm experiencing pain in the left breast and my arm and fingers have been going numb and tingling as well as my face has started to twitch around my mouth..

Doctor Answers 2

Had a lift cohesive gel implants put in mid profile.Experiencing pain in my left breast and my arm/fingers keep tingling.Advice?


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 329 reviews

Complaints after Breast Lift with Implants

It is difficult to comment on why you may be experiencing pain and tingling 11 months after breast surgery. It is best to be evaluated by your surgeon. Further work up and possibly an MRI may be required to give you reassurance. Best wishes.
