Is it okay to have labiaplasty while taking accutane?

I'm on 30 mg and am planning to have surgery in december. Do I need to stop taking it?

Doctor Answers 1

Labiaplasty

You should discuss your Accutane use with your surgeon.  You should not have surgery while you are taking the medication. 


Kansas City Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 29 reviews
