Looking for a plastic surgeon for liposculpture, armlift and BBL (photos)

Hello, I'm looking for a Dr that is confident in giving me the surgery's I'm wanting,lol seem that when i send my pics to the dr i have been choosing,they cant give me what I'm looking for...I'm wanting 12-1400cc in each buttox and i have nothinggggg pancake but here lol so please I'm tired of the rejection so I'm asking a reasonable priced surgeon that is confident in sculpting my body to please contact me,im from canada..

Doctor Answers 6

Liposculpture, armlift and BBL

After reviewing your photos, you are definitely a candidate for liposuction and BBL.  The operation consists of 2 parts which each have equal value.  The first part is aggressively contouring the body through liposuction, and to do this I use the VASER.  You need to enhance your curves to give your body the foundation to hold the fat transfer to the buttocks.  After achieving the hourglass shape that you want, then the fat would be transferred into the buttocks to create the volume, projection and shape.  DO NOT get too caught up in volume because different surgeons process the fat differently.  It is not about how much is put in but how much is kept.  You need to find a surgeon who can give you the results you want, someone who is a board certified plastic surgeon.  I routinely place between 1000-1400 cc per buttock side but like I said, it depends on the final result.  The buttock can only handle a certain amount based on your anatomy and if the fat transfer causes the buttocks to be too tight you will wind up keeping less fat because of the pressure.

Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 102 reviews

Looking for a plastic surgeon for liposculpture, armlift and BBL


Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 332 reviews


Hello. Thank you for the pictures. You appear to have a wonderful body to work on. Liposuction will make the fat roll in your back disappear and give you a beautiful lower back arch while attaining a division between your buttocks and you lower back. In the front you'll get more muscle definition and altogether you will develop a smooth curvy waistline. As for the fat transfer, you are right. you need a good amount of transfer to your buttocks to achieve a good projection, but at the same time I would love to do some transfer to your hips, as you can see in your pictures, your hips lack that curvy round look so you need to feel that small gap to acquire that guitar look. 

Jose Leon, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 69 reviews

Looking for a plastic surgeon for liposculpture, armlift and BBL

Your goals are attainable.


Find a board certified plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of Brazilian buttlift procedures each year. Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Hi Colleenn

Sure, your results will depend of how much fat, the certified doctor that you will choose, can get from your back. This fat can be used to make a BBL on you.  It is something of perception, seen your pictures, if your doctor take the fat from your low back, your butts will appear bigger inmediatly, and also your shape will be better. Later putting that fat in your butts it will look bigger than before.

It was a pleasure to answer what you inquire, I hope this help you.

Dr. Aviles
Dominican Plastic Surgeon 

Silvia Aviles Terrero, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon

Choosing "right" doctor for Liposcculpture and plastic surgery

Thank you for your question and photos.
The procedures you are interested in are done often by well trained, experienced, Board Certified Plastic Surgeons.
First, do you your homework:
    A) visit their web site
    B) verify their training/Board Status
    C)review their reputation
Second, visit their office, have a consultation, and come prepared with your specific  
Lastly, be prepared and understand what is realistic and doable.
I hope you find thus helpful.
