How can I fix bag and crease under eye?

I am 25 and for about a year I have been getting this wrinkle or crease under only one eye, how can this be fixed? Yes I am also aware i have a ptosis this is old since I was born had tried to surgeries years ago to fix was a fail.

Doctor Answers 7

Fixing Crease under Eye

You would seem to be an excellent candidate for a filler in the area. Make sure you see an expert in the area as the under eye tissues are brought with problems. (See ExpertInjector.org.)


Highlands Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 5 reviews

A little (less than 2 units) of Neuromodulator plus possible a little filler

a little (less than 2 units) of Neuromodulator plus possible a little filler. this will help to make the asymmtry of your lower eyelids less noticeable.

Tear trough

You have some mild prolapsed fat on the right.  A little hollowing on both sides.  Some HA filler such as Restylane will smooth out the contour and make the lid look much better.  

John J. Martin, Jr., MD
Coral Gables Oculoplastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 25 reviews

You might also like...

How can I fix bag and crease under eye?

Greetings.

If you are unhappy with the look of your nose, you think that you would be much happier after a rhinoplasty operation; if you had an accident and the shape of your nose got worsened after this accident; then you can be a good candidate for rhinoplasty operation. It is a well-known fact that individuals with feeling themselves beautiful have higher self-esteem. Therefore; if the look or functionality of your nose bothers you, you can get benefit from a rhinoplasty operation.




Bulent Cihantimur, MD
Turkey Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 79 reviews

Fillers

Based on your photo, you look as if you would be an excellent candidate for a HA filler under your eye area. I use Restylane on myself with excellent results. 
My best,
Dr. Sheila Nazarian
@drsheilanazarian on Instagram

Sheila S. Nazarian, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 51 reviews

Fillers


Elliot M. Heller, MD
New York Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 87 reviews


The under eye is best treated with fillers, lasers and microneedling/PRP.  There are also surgical options. Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
