Can you still have "double bubble" with split muscle technique? Just noticed indentation w/ right arm raised, 8 months post-op.

When I raise my right arm there is a definite indent line at bottom of right breast. When my arm is down everything looks normal & not bottomed out. Mild tuberous breasts A-cup, had 375cc HP silicon now DD/E cup, board certified surgeon; we chose split muscle technique. I also discovered a new small cyst right of areola (I've had cysts before in left breast). I've recently lost 5 lbs, am thin, & noticed rippling in both breasts w/ arms raised. Armpit sometimes sore. Will this resolve on its own?

No doctor answers yet