Breast Lift - trying to decide on implants. Any suggestions?

Do you recommend saline or silicone implants? Are these so called gummy bear implants the best??

Doctor Answers 2

Breast Lift - trying to decide on implants. Any suggestions?



Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 360 reviews

Gummy bears

We do not use gummy bears. I believe they are unpredictable with possible rotational deformity and the textured coating may lead to malposition 

Stuart A. Linder, MD, FACS
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 40 reviews
