Am I a good candidate for etching and ab implants? I currently weigh 195lbs (Photo)

I want a fuller looking chest and defined abs

Doctor Answers 6

Candidate for abdominal etching

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

You are a perfect candidate for abdominal etching. You need to find a good surgeon who is experienced with this procedure and the following modalities: vaser liposuction, powerX, and plasma. 


Orange County Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 108 reviews

Vaser hi def lipo 4d

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I appreciate your question.



The best candidates for the procedure already have a good muscular base.


 

Best of luck!

   

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon

Ab Etching

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Thanks for your question and pictures. It is hard to determine without examining you, but there are several indications that help determine if someone is a good candidate for Abdominal Etching. A good candidate will have adequate muscle mass and relatively tight skin. Begin with a board certified plastic surgeon that performs more than 100 procedures per year. Internet discussions do not replace the advice of your physician. 
All the best,Dr. Mentz

Henry Mentz, MD, FACS
Houston Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 36 reviews

Athletic liposculture. Some advices:

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Thanks for sharing your concerns with us.

In my practice for cases like yours I recommend you an athletic liposculture whick consist in the definition of the six pack muscles in the abdomen.

Respectfully, 
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 372 reviews

Abs

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You need an exam and consuto determine the degree of fat under the skin and inside (visceral) to judge if you are a candidate. I wouldn't recommend abdominal implants.

Abdominal etching and pec implants

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You certainly may be a candidate for abdominal etching of your abdomen and pec implants. You should go for a consultation to be properly evaluated.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.2 out of 5 stars 30 reviews
