Can I get my PPP removed with a cosmetic laser or something similar? (Photos)

I have these bumbs on my skin and I think it's pp if so can I get them removed I'm 19 and I am a virgin worried I can't remove this

Doctor Answers 1

Penile Pearly Papules / Fordyce Spots -- Laser or Needle Dessiccation

These can be improved with lasers but often recur because they are genetic and related to glands in the skin.  I suggest you see an expert.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews
