Can I get a Brazilian butt lift and facial implant (cheeks) at the same time?

Doctor Answers 1

Can I get a Brazilian butt lift and facial implant (cheeks) at the same time?

It is not uncommon to combine relatively minor procedures with a BBL, but keep in mind that during recovery you will have had surgery on both your front and back sides, and you should discuss with your surgeon the benefits versus less beneficial factors of combining longer procedures. Seek an experienced plastic surgeon that has frequently performed the procedures that you are considering. 


Beverly Hills General Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 260 reviews
