34g I want a lift trying to find a doctor local with great prices. (photos)

Lift or lift with implants

Doctor Answers 3

34g I want a lift trying to find a doctor local with great prices

Based on your photos, you need a breast lift.  Breast lift surgery changes the shape of the breast for a pleasing cosmetic result.  Implants only add volume.  You have to decide if you are happy with your breast volume, or if you want more.


Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 55 reviews

Ask your friends

There are many great plastic surgeons in California.  I would start by asking friends.  A great surgeon will give you beautiful breasts.

Best Wishes,

Nana Mizuguchi, MD

Nana N. Mizuguchi, MD, FACS
Louisville Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 45 reviews

Breast lift with augmentation

From your photos, you seem to have a fair amount of breast tissue already. You should be able to get a very nice result with just a breast lift. If you'd like to increase your breast size you could do so easily at the same time with an implant. Be sure to express your goals and expectations with your chosen surgeon. Good luck! 

Dean Vistnes, M.D.

Vistnes Plastic Surgery 

San Francisco Bay Area

#drdeanvistnes #realself #breastlift

M. Dean Vistnes, MD
Bay Area Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 42 reviews
