How can I achieve my desired goal? (Photos)

Hello and thank you for taking the time to read my question. I was an A cup 6 years ago , all I really wanted was a C but I ended up with a full D. They have effect my self esteem as well as my head, neck and shoulders. I am wanting a lift and an exchange to a smaller size. Please if you have any ideas on size let me know. I just don't want to be disappointed again. Also I am concerned because I had 600 cc's under the muscle. Can the be repositioned? I have added my wish pic as well.

Doctor Answers 10

Achieving your goals


Achieving your goals

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}


Breast Implant Exchange with Lift

Hi and thanks for the question and photos. You would do well with an implant exchange and lift. The exact volume of implant to be used would require an examination with measurements taken. Best of Luck Dr Hardy...

Breast Implant Exchange with Lift

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hi and thanks for the question and photos. You would do well with an implant exchange and lift. The exact volume of implant to be used would require an examination with measurements taken. Best of Luck Dr Hardy...

How can I achieve my desired breast implant goal?

Thank you for your question.  It is most important to realize that you have a significant asymmetry and the right lower breast will need to be reduced and lifted to create symmetry with the opposite side In my opinion your desired photo shows a rather conservative breast probably in the 300-3 50 cc range but no larger. For more information on breast asymmetry please read below:

How can I achieve my desired breast implant goal?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you for your question.  It is most important to realize that you have a significant asymmetry and the right lower breast will need to be reduced and lifted to create symmetry with the opposite side In my opinion your desired photo shows a rather conservative breast probably in the 300-3 50 cc range but no larger. For more information on breast asymmetry please read below:

Breast augmentation candidate, some advices:

Thanks for the question.

In my practice i recommend using - Cohesive Gel - Silicone Breast Implants with textured cover.
Kind regards,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 290 reviews

Breast augmentation candidate, some advices:

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thanks for the question.

In my practice i recommend using - Cohesive Gel - Silicone Breast Implants with textured cover.
Kind regards,
Dr. Emmanuel Mallol Cotes.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 290 reviews

How can I achieve my desired goal?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well, you we need a lift, to get rid of extra skin, add volume, and get better shape, I recommend you ti consult a board certified plastic surgeon that can help get the appearance that you wish.

How can I achieve my desired goal?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well, you we need a lift, to get rid of extra skin, add volume, and get better shape, I recommend you ti consult a board certified plastic surgeon that can help get the appearance that you wish.

Breast Lift/Implant Exchange

Hello,


Thank you for your question. A full breast lift will allow repositioning and reshaping of your breasts. This could be done with or without a small implant. You will need to be examined and measured in person to determine the implant sizes which fit your breasts. I recommend that you book an in-person consultation with a board certified Plastic Surgeon near you who specialises in these procedures.


All the best

Breast Lift/Implant Exchange

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Hello,


Thank you for your question. A full breast lift will allow repositioning and reshaping of your breasts. This could be done with or without a small implant. You will need to be examined and measured in person to determine the implant sizes which fit your breasts. I recommend that you book an in-person consultation with a board certified Plastic Surgeon near you who specialises in these procedures.


All the best

Lift with implant exchange to a smaller size

you appear to be a good candidate for this procedure. 600cc implants are rather larger, YOU need to decide how much volume you would like to go down, probable downsizing to a 400-450 would still give you a full breast and leave you in that C range you were initially looking for.

Lift with implant exchange to a smaller size

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

you appear to be a good candidate for this procedure. 600cc implants are rather larger, YOU need to decide how much volume you would like to go down, probable downsizing to a 400-450 would still give you a full breast and leave you in that C range you were initially looking for.

Desired goal with implant revision and breast lift

Thank you for your question. It appears that you would benefit from a lift as well as an implant size exchange. 600cc is a large implant. Your new implant size should be based on your goals and breast measurements. When decreasing the size of the implant it can also be necessary to reduce the size of the pocket around the implant. I would recommend that you get a few more goal pictures then see a board certified plastic surgeon.  You should be able to get your desired result.  Good luck. 

Jon E. Rast, MD
Kansas City Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 33 reviews

Desired goal with implant revision and breast lift

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you for your question. It appears that you would benefit from a lift as well as an implant size exchange. 600cc is a large implant. Your new implant size should be based on your goals and breast measurements. When decreasing the size of the implant it can also be necessary to reduce the size of the pocket around the implant. I would recommend that you get a few more goal pictures then see a board certified plastic surgeon.  You should be able to get your desired result.  Good luck. 

Jon E. Rast, MD
Kansas City Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 33 reviews

How can I achieve my desired goal?

Thank you for sharing your question and photograph and I am sorry that your results have not been what you anticipated.  Based on your picture alone you would most benefit from an implant exchange to a smaller size, reduction in the size of your implant pocket through a capsulorrhaphy, and a breast lift.  This should help your neck and back symptoms while removing any excess breast skin.  Implant sizing will depend on your chest width and desired goal look out of undergarments.  Be sure to see an ASPS board certified plastic surgeon in consultation.  Hope this helps.

How can I achieve my desired goal?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Thank you for sharing your question and photograph and I am sorry that your results have not been what you anticipated.  Based on your picture alone you would most benefit from an implant exchange to a smaller size, reduction in the size of your implant pocket through a capsulorrhaphy, and a breast lift.  This should help your neck and back symptoms while removing any excess breast skin.  Implant sizing will depend on your chest width and desired goal look out of undergarments.  Be sure to see an ASPS board certified plastic surgeon in consultation.  Hope this helps.

Regarding lift

I feel that performing a left at this point is easily achievable. You would need smaller implants placed in a neo-sub pectoral pocket after removal of your large implants. I would decrease the size of your breast at least 250 mL and perform a concomitant vertical short scar breast lift .

Best Regards Dr Shamoun

Newport Beach California 






John Milam Shamoun, MD FACS - Account Suspended
Newport Beach Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews

Regarding lift

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I feel that performing a left at this point is easily achievable. You would need smaller implants placed in a neo-sub pectoral pocket after removal of your large implants. I would decrease the size of your breast at least 250 mL and perform a concomitant vertical short scar breast lift .

Best Regards Dr Shamoun

Newport Beach California 





