Hardness around incision after MOHS.

I had MOHS surgery on Nov. 17 to remove basal cell carcinoma on the right side of my nose. The surgeon did a graft to repair the hole - taking skin from my cheek and cartilage from my ear. The wound became infected 5 days after surgery - I am taking antibiotics. I've noticed that the skin on my cheek next to my nose has become hard to the touch. Should I be concerned?

No doctor answers yet