Uplift not advised; scars aren't worth it in my case. Polyurethane implants suggested to create upper pole fullness? (Photos)

I have seen three surgeons - I want to achieve perky boobs without increasing size too much... I like the sound of an implant to help with shape and firmness of breast but think I would need natural breast tissue removed to avoid becoming bigger. Do you feel an uplift is the wrong treatment for me and do you think polyurethane implants will actually stick and give me the upper pole fullness I desire to give me the perky look?

No doctor answers yet