Can a patient with skin cancer history do the ultra lipo?

Doctor Answers 2

Skin cancer and liposution

Thank you for asking about your liposuction.

Skin cancer should not stop you from having any kind of liposuction including ultrasonic.


VASER Hi Definition Liposuction / Body Contouring -- FEMALE Liposuction

You can get liposuction despite having a history of skin cancer. I suggest speaking to an expert.  Best, Dr. Emer.

Jason Emer, MD
Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 167 reviews
