I got Lipo, Breast reduction and Laser skin tightening. Now I got two lumps, is that normal?

Doctor Answers 3

Liposuction, breast reduction and skin tightening - but two lumps

Thank you for asking about your liposuction.
  • Temporary lumps can occur after liposuction
  • Weak steroid injections will often make them go away.
  • But without knowing more details, it is hard to tell you if this is what has happened to you.

Lump after lipo

Some lumps can develop with lipo. Often this settles out after the swelling subsides.  Best to review with you surgeon.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Lumps after surgery

it would be helpful if you would reference your date of surgery and where the lumps are located. Unfortunately, your query is too general to produce a meaningful response
