Can one have a FUE treatment if you have had perri-folliculitus?

Doctor Answers 2

You need to discuss having surgery with your doctor if you are having skin issues or folliculitis. You need an examination.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
You need to discuss having surgery with your doctor if you are having skin issues or folliculitis.  You need an examination.


Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 102 reviews

Perifolliculitis

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
I am not sure what this look like, how much of your scalp is involved, how it responded top treatment, etc..This then will allow me to make a decision

William Rassman, MD
Los Angeles Hair Restoration Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 28 reviews
