How can I correct left cheek sag and eye hollows post mid facelift without repeated injections?

I have been injected with juverderm to correct temporarily

Doctor Answers 3

Cheek Sag

Thank you for your question. Consider a fat graft to the affected area with a Board Certified Plastic Surgeon. I hope this helps!


Danville Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 26 reviews

Cheek sag after mid-face lift

Thanks for writing,

Have you talked with your plastic surgeon about this? I am sure he / she would want to know and would be happy to help you in any way.

Stephen M. Davis, MD, FACS
Green Hills Plastic Surgery

Stephen M. Davis, MD, FACS
Nashville Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Cheek Sag After Mid-face Lift

This sounds rather contrary - a mid-face lift with cheek sag on one side. My advice is to return to your plastic surgeon and find out why you have sagging of one cheek after a mid-face lift. Perhaps you need a corrective cheek lift.

For more information, please read my book “A More Beautiful You – Reverse aging through skin care, plastic surgery and lifestyle solutions”.

Robert M. Freund, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 33 reviews
