Can I get a BBL revision if I have fat necrosis. (photo)

I have Fat necrosis from a previous BBL, is it okay if I want another BBL to help it out.

Doctor Answers 1

Fat necrosis and BBL

If you had fat necrosis and it resolved and the tissues are soft it might be possible to perform a  revision BBL.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
