Is It Okay to Get a Breast Augmentation and a Butt Augmentation @ the Same Time? If Not Why? Does It Affect the Outcome?

Hi There,

Looks like this question has been asked a few times on our site already. Here a few links that may help you with your research:

Doctor Answers 2

Breast and Buttocks augmentation

In our practice, most of our patients get several things done when they come into the office, Breast augmentation and Buttocks augmentation with the Brazilian butt lift is a common procedure, It doesn't affect your surgery outcome and it has wonderful results.

Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.4 out of 5 stars 241 reviews


It is not uncommon for me to perform a breast augmentation and buttock augmentation at the same time.  It is safe to do both at the same time.

Dennis Dass, MD
Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 129 reviews
