Would Dermaroller be good to use to improve skin tone before a plastic surgery?

I'm going to have my breasts lifted and made symmetric, (one bigger than other) , they are starting to get stretch marks as I gained weight and recently lost it. Would it be a good idea to do Dermarolling to the upper poles to improve skin tone before the operation?

Doctor Answers 1

Would Dermaroller be good to use to improve skin tone before a plastic surgery?

Thanks for your query. I would suggest waiting till the surgery is over as with the lift stretch marks will get lighter. Hope it helps.


All The Best


India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 132 reviews
