Nipple Augmentation - Artefill? Implants? Which has a higher chance of leaving me with sensation?

I am a trans woman who has had a couple of breast augmentations. I have been on HRT for 3 years now and while my breasts are finally getting *closer* to proportional for my frame, my nipples have been left behind. Having testosterone in my body for over 30 years, I will never have nipples even remotely the right size with hormones, what are the best options for achieving proportional sizes while retaining as much sensation as possible?

Doctor Answers 1

Hello I am the doctor franklin of jesus wait to be able to help with the respueta to your question

Las modernas tecnologías de aumento mamario no alteran la sensibilidad de la areola, de la mama no del pezón, ya que conservan todos los elementos nerviosos que tiene que ver con la sensibilidad. La colocación de los implantes mamarios constante siendo una de las tecnologías más adecuadas de aumento del volumen de la glándula mamaria. Para hacer una buena evaluación desde el punto de vista físico de la región mamaria es preciso que nos envió una foto al día y otro lado uno d.


Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
1.5 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
