Mole was removed about 2 months ago and then this has appeared in the same spot. Is this normal? (Photo)

Worried that's the shape is not symmetrical

Doctor Answers 1

Cosmetic Mole Removal -- Lasers, Radiowave, Shave -- See an Expert

Moles can recur unless they are full excised which leaves a much bigger scar.  Please see an expert for evaluation. This may need to be removed by excision at this point.  Dr. Emer.

Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 158 reviews
