Lipo w/bbl: I'm very interested in looking into getting the Lipo with bbl.

Hi I'm a almost 47 y.o. b.f 5'6" approx 195 lbs and I currently live in the Boston area and looking for a doctor who has multiple years of experience doing this procedure. I'm not sure if I want go out of town for this. Does anyone has an idea what is the regulated of fat can be removed the by the state of Mass; what is the going rate for this procedure in Massachusetts

Doctor Answers 3

Lipo w/bbl: I'm very interested in looking into getting the Lipo with bbl.

Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.  Good luck.

Best, 

Ron Hazani, MD


Lipo w/bbl: I'm very interested in looking into getting the Lipo with bbl.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Seek a plastic surgeon who performs hundreds of these procedures, has great reviews and photos, and is an expert in this field.  Good luck.

Best, 

Ron Hazani, MD


Lipo w/bbl: I'm very interested in looking into getting the Lipo with bbl.

I would evaluate before and after pictures, reviews, credentials, board certification, training, etc. to help make your decision.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Lipo w/bbl: I'm very interested in looking into getting the Lipo with bbl.

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I would evaluate before and after pictures, reviews, credentials, board certification, training, etc. to help make your decision.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon


{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

I appreciate your question.


The best way to assess and give true advice would be an in-person exam.


Best of luck!

Dr. Schwartz

Board Certified Plastic Surgeon

#RealSelf100Surgeon

#RealSelfCORESurgeon
