Will I have a good BBL result with what I'm starting with? (Photo)

I am 29 year old, 5'5", about 175 lbs. I would like the perfect hourglass body shape, most of my fat is carried throughout my upper body (arms, back, belly). Also I had a tummy tuck 2 years ago... will I be able to get great results? Or is my previously liposuctioned areas off limits now? Thank you for your time!

Doctor Answers 4


You would have to be evaluated in person to see what amounts of donor fat are available. You look like a good candidate in the photos.

New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Lipo and BBL, some advices:

Thanks for the question.I recommend you waist and back Liposculpture, getting better curves especially in the waist, improving your body contour. Finally, I suggested take the fat we get and transfer to the buttocks and hips, to mold them and get better volume, contour and butt projection, is that we know as "Brazilian Butt Lift" (BBL).Kind regardsDR. Emmanuel Mallol.-

Emmanuel Mallol Cotes, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

Will I have a good BBL result with what I'm starting with? (Photo)

You look like a great candidate for a Brazilian Butt Lift.  A "BBL" Brazilian butt lift harvest fat from areas ( Liposuction ) with the fat removed from the areas using your own fat it transfer to the buttocks and into the hips.The common donor sites for this procedure is your posterior waist/flanks, lateral thighs, back, waist, and anterior tummy.  When you're looking for a cosmetic procedure you find a surgeon that has been certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.  Choose a board certified plastic surgeon who is highly experience in Brazilian Butt Lifts.  choose one wisely.  Many surgeons, including myself, offer online virtual consultations where you send us your photos and we can estimate the cost. and free Face to face consultation.  Thank you for your question .

Rami Ghurani, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 228 reviews


