Will Derma Rolling eventually strengthen the skin barrier?

I know that immediately after treatment that the skins barrier will be compromised, but will the epidermal and dermal thickening from derma rolling eventually lead to a stronger skin barrier?

Doctor Answers 1

Will Derma Rolling eventually strengthen the skin barrier?

Thanks for your query. Yes it does improves the quality of the skin as dermaroller induces injury and while it heals the skin quality becomes better, but it is advisable to be done by a doctor. Hope it helps.All The Best


India Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 132 reviews
