Can anti-inflammatories deprive one of achieving full cool sculpting results?

Doctor Answers 2

Can anti-inflammatories deprive one of achieving full cool sculpting results?

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}
Thank you for your question. Anti-inflammatories should not affect your results, however, I would speak to your provider as every physician has their own protocols. Regards,

Coolsculpting and Anti-Inflammatory Agents

{{ voteCount >= 0 ? '+' + (voteCount + 1) : (voteCount + 1) }}

Coolsculpting is a fabulous procedure to minimize a bulge in a given area.  Anti-inflammatory agents should not affect the results.  Please consult an expert.  Best, Dr. Green
