After feeding my 2 sons my breast lost its shape. Can breast lifting creams help me? Is there any homely tips to do that?

Doctor Answers 6

Breast lift

Unfortunately, there are no creams or home remedies that will significantly improve the appearance or position of breast tissue.  A breast lift with or without the placement of implants is the best way to address sagging and volume loss.  Best wishes.


Saratoga Springs Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews

After feeding my 2 sons my breast lost its shape. Can breast lifting creams help me? Is there any homely tips to do that?

Hello dear, thanks for your question and provided information as well..

Tania Medina de Garcia, MD
Dominican Republic Plastic Surgeon
4.6 out of 5 stars 358 reviews

Breast shape and creams

Creams will not improve the shape of the breasts.  A formal lift with or without an implant is likely to achieve the result you are looking for.

Steven Wallach, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
4.1 out of 5 stars 24 reviews

Beast Lift


Unfortunately, there isn't any magic remedy for lifting the breast.  I recommend a breast lift surgery with or without an implant.  I recommend an in-office examination as well as a detailed discussion with a board-certified Plastic Surgeon certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery.
Best wishes!
Dr. Desai

Breast lift

Hello and thank you for your question. You may be a good candidate for a breast lift surgery.  I recommend that you seek consultation with a qualified board-certified plastic surgeon who can evaluate you in person.

Best wishes and good luck.

Richard G. Reish, M.D.
Harvard-trained plastic surgeon

Richard G. Reish, MD
New York Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 78 reviews

Breast Lift and Creams

There is no magic cream to lift the breast.  The only way to reshape the breast is with a mastopexy ( breast lift) surgery.

Robert E. Zaworski, MD
Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 55 reviews
