-6.25 in right eye -7 in left eye. After ORB Scan, doctor suggested me to go with ICL but not Lasik which I don't like. (photos)

As I told, Lasik doesn't suit me. And I don't want to go with ICL. Got to know about PRK and Stem cell therapy.. I'm hereby attaching my ORB Scan reports, suggest which one suits me well..

Doctor Answers 1

Don't do ICL unless your Rx is over -15.00

We already discussed this. You don't have enough tissue for LASIK. Your only options are

ICL which is more risky and more exiensuve
PRK which is painful and might scar
LASEK w MMC which is your best option

i have no idea why you're talking about stem cell therapy

New York Ophthalmologist
4.6 out of 5 stars 20 reviews
