I have a deep bite and gap between the lower teeth and upper teeth is large and there is no space in between my teeth. (photo)

Can retainer alone solve my problem if I want to get my front teeth a little backwards

Doctor Answers 1

Your smile

You would need to have orthodontic treatment using either conventional braces, or clear aligner systems to move your teeth in correct position. Retainers alone are not capable of moving your teeth.All the best,

Los Angeles Dentist
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
