Looking for a more symmetrical fuller lip. Would fillers or a lip lift be a better option? (Photo)

I'm a 57 year old woman who has had no work done on my face. My lips have thinned as I've aged and I'm looking to restore fullness. Please see current photo below with no makeup. Thanks in advance!

Doctor Answers 1

Lip Lift

Thank you for your question. Lip lifts and fillers can both achieve your desire for filler lips. Keep in mind that fillers are temporary, lasting between 4 to 6 months, while lip lifts are permanent. I suggest that you consult with your single or double board certified facial plastic surgeon.Best wishes,

Melbourne Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.7 out of 5 stars 93 reviews
