If I lose weight how is it going to affect the Livefill I had Put in about 10 months ago?

Doctor Answers 1

Fat Transfer Facts About Weight Loss

Losing weight may decrease some volume, so staying close to your normal weight is advised. Touch ups of fat transfer and fillers can make up lost volume. Best, Dr. Emer.


Los Angeles Dermatologic Surgeon
4.9 out of 5 stars 165 reviews
