Can a lip lift be used to increase flesh showing on the upper lip?

2.2 inches from the bottom of my nose to the top of my upper lip. I want to know if it's possible to make my upper lip bigger with a lip lift. I think the major reason I want a lip lift is because my upper lip is really small compared to my bottom. Looking at lip lift reviews on RS I noticed that by 3 months everyone's upper lip goes back to looking normal. I want my upper lip to be big. Is there a way to achieve this? I don't like lip fillers because their temporary.

Doctor Answers 1

Lip lift appearance...

Greetings, 

With this procedure the upper lip will appear fuller, with greater volume, and slightly rolled out.  Plus the shortening of the nose/lip distance has a recognizable rejuvenating effect, and patients look younger afterwards. 

Have a great day!


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 12 reviews
